LOGIN



 
Forgot password?

SUBSCRIBE

 
Unsubscribe?

 

Find us on Facebook

We are a Good Sports Club

2010 AWARD WINNERS

Ainsley James Perpetual Shield for outstanding club service – Chad Lindner
Hansford Award for outstanding service to Women’s Lacrosse – Rachel Hill

State League Men’s 2010
Best and Fairest – Brett Langstreth and Tom Vickery
Best Team Player – Glenn Steele
Coaches Award – Matt “Beaver” Smith
Leading Goal Scorer – Glenn Steele 38 goals 22 assists

Division 1 Women’s 2010 (Previously A Reserves)
Best and Fairest – Laura Vickery
Best Team Player – Alex Hart
Leading Goal Scorer – Iyesha Zengerer 22 goals

Division 1 Men’s 2010 (Previously A Reserves)
Best and Fairest – Barrie Morris
Best Team Player – Brett Magnus
Coaches Award – Ron Wrightman
Leading Goal Scorer – Trevor Poland 46 goals 19 assists

Division 2 Men’s 2010 (Previously B Grade)
Best and Fairest – Robert Farmer
Best Team Player – Sam Vickery
Coaches Award – Stuart Yorston
Leading Goal Scorer – James Albanesi 4 goals

Under 18 Men’s 2010
Best and Fairest – Tyler Smith
Best Team Player – Joshua Tillmouth
Coaches Award – Lyle Sansbury
Leading Goal Scorer – Lyle Sansbury

Under 15 Boys 2010
Best and Fairest – Jason McCarthy
Best Team Player – Brody Yorston
Coaches Award – Aiden McGregor Baptist

Under 13 Girls 2010
Best and Fairest – Taylor Matten
Best Team Player – Kelsey Hoskins
Coaches Award – Tori Kohler

Under 13 Boys 2010
Best and Fairest – Nathan Arscott
Best Team Player – Jaycob Dunn
Coaches Award – Keith Mak


Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010
Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010

Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010
Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010

Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010
Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010

Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010
Normanville - mens preseason camp 2010

Brett Langstreth
Brett Langstreth

Kristian Den Otter
Kristian Den Otter

ETP VS Glenelg
ETP VS Glenelg

Jeff Eckenhoff
Jeff Eckenhoff

Tyler Baruch
Tyler Baruch


Mathew Brown